Menu
Shopping Cart
Total: 0,00 € (0)
schuco-1-18-volkswagen-vw-t1a-bus-with-brezelkaefer-body-beige-red-gray-450016300/

Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco

Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a Bus with Brezelkäfer body beige / red / Gray 1:18 Schuco

Schuco

1:18

Volkswagen VW T1a Bus "Midlands Centre" mit Brezelkäfer-Karosserie

500 pcs.

450016300

beige / red / grey
4007864020089
4007864029495

The model was produced in the usual Schuco high-quality and reflects back the original as possible. Made from resin.

Model features:

  • Limited edition

In the 1950s, the „Midlands Centre“ VW dealership was very well known and successful in the Midlands in England. To draw the attention of English customers to the VW Beetle by way of an unusual promotional idea, a Beetle body shell was placed onto a converted VW T1 transporter van. This certainly resulted in a great deal of interest being shown in the practical small car from Germany. Schuco is going to produce in a limited edition of 500 pieces a miniature model of this legendary VW T1 with Beetle body to a scale of 1:18 in the PRO R line. This line, consisting of resin as the material, stands for exceptional and highly filigree small series models. By means of this highgrade model material, it is possible to produce very rare and exotic exemplary vehicles in perfect quality and also in low and exclusive production runs.

0visitors look at
this product
at this moment
0customers have
recently ordered
this product
*
187,68GBP (British Pound)243,29USD (U.S. Dollar)
241,07CHF (Swiss Franc)1.707,45CNY (Chinese Yuan)
26.515JPY (Japanese Yen)15.534RUB (Russian Rouble)
330,96SGD (Singapore Dollar)7.356THB (Thai Baht)

* Exchange rates are updated several times a day and are not binding. Please note that there may be less favorable exchange rates with your payment provider (PayPal, credit cards, EC).

«»Recommendations

VW Bulli T1 Advent Calendar 2019: Volkswagen VW Bulli T1 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
34,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Advent Calendar 2019: Porsche 911 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
34,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

High quality showcase for 1 Modelcar in scale 1:12 or 2 modelcars in scale 1:18 black SAFE

In Stock
49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Oldtimer tractor Advent Calendar 2019: Porsche Master 419 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
34,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche 911 (991 II) GT3 Touring Package plant 1 auratium green 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
39,95 €69,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5-16 EVO 2 year 1990 blue black metallic 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
32,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche 935 #70 Spectrum Edition (based on 911 (991.2) GT2 RS) 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
74,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz Advent Calendar 2019: Mercedes-Benz G-Class 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
49,95 €79,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Bugatti Divo year 2018 mat grey / light blue 1:18 Bburago

In Stock
37,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Jaguar E-Type coupe year 1961 british racing green 1:43 Atlas

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Wooden high-quality showcase / wall showcase for 15 modelcars brown 1:43 Atlas

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Ferrari FXX Year 2005-2006 black / white 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
2,95 €19,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Ferrari 360 Modena Year 1999-2005 red 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
2,00 €19,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz C-Class MOPF W205 anthracite blue 1:43 Norev

In Stock
19,95 €39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Macan year 2013 rhodium silver 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
9,95 €49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz S-Class Cabriolet (A217) selenite Grey 1:43 Kyosho

In Stock
14,95 €39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz E-Class Coupe (C238) obsidian black 1:43 iScale

In Stock
19,95 €39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz O 317 Race Truck Porsche Martini Racing white 1:43 Schuco

In Stock
79,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5-16 EVO 2 year 1990 silver 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
32,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5-16V Evolution II Construction year 1990 black 1:18 Solido

In Stock
39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Panamera Turbo Gen. II year 2014 carboxylic grey 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
9,95 €49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details
MasterCard
Visa
American Express
PayPal
Sofort Überweisung
Billsafe
Nachnahme
Vorkasse
Service phone

Service phone

+49 6441-2001977

Mon, Sat: 8-18 Clock (MEZ)
Tue - Fri: 8-19 Clock (MEZ)