Menu
Shopping Cart
Total: 0,00 € (0)
schuco-1-18-volkswagen-vw-t1a-bus-schwaebisch-hall-beige-red-450016200/

Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco

Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco

Schuco

1:18

Volkswagen VW T1a Bus "Schwäbisch Hall"

500 pcs.

450016200

beige / red
4007864027590

The model was produced in the usual Schuco high-quality and reflects back the original as possible. Made from resin.

Model features:

  • Limited edition

When, in the early days of the German economic miracle, the demand and the need for a multi-purpose small transport vehicle was growing ever greater, Volkswagen, with its VW Transporter, had just the right vehicle on offer. Available in the body variants of delivery van, bus, flatbed truck and Samba microbus, the VW T1, lovingly known in Germany as the „Bulli“, was the ideal vehicle for a wide customer-base. After successful advertising, even as early as the 50s based on widespread closeness to the customer, inventive advertisers very soon found the T1, ever-present in the traffic at the time, to be an ideal mobile advertising platform that, because of its unmistakable design, also came across as a good friend. From the mid-50s, the most attractive and creative advertising T1s were those operated by the Schwäbisch Hall Building Society. Under a wind and weather-proof Perspex dome, a miniaturised new housing estate was presented to future savers and builders. 15 of these eye-catching advertising vehicles were in use throughout Germany on behalf of Schwäbisch Hall until well into the 60s and, whether in the daily traffic or in front of many bank branches, they made everyone aware of the building society idea and the slogan „A house builds something else“. Schuco is going to produce in a limited edition of 500 pieces a miniature model of this legendary VW T1 to a scale of 1:18 in the PRO R line. This line, consisting of resin as the material, stands for exceptional and highly filigree small series models. By means of this highgrade model material, it is possible to produce very rare and exotic exemplary vehicles in perfect quality and also in low and exclusive production runs.

0visitors look at
this product
at this moment
0customers have
recently ordered
this product
*
170,62GBP (British Pound)221,16USD (U.S. Dollar)
219,15CHF (Swiss Franc)1.552,19CNY (Chinese Yuan)
24.104JPY (Japanese Yen)14.121RUB (Russian Rouble)
300,86SGD (Singapore Dollar)6.687THB (Thai Baht)

* Exchange rates are updated several times a day and are not binding. Please note that there may be less favorable exchange rates with your payment provider (PayPal, credit cards, EC).

«»Recommendations

Exclusiv Cars single show cases for modelcars 1:18

In Stock
9,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche 911 (964) 3.8 RS year 1990 speed yellow 1:18 Solido

In Stock
39,95 €44,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

VW Bulli T1 advent Calendar 2019: Volkswagen VW Bulli T1 turquoise 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
49,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Ferrari California V8 Year 2008 red with Hardtop 1:18 HotWheels Foundation

In Stock
29,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren Speedtail year 2019 liquid crystal 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
19,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren GT year 2019 namaka blue 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
39,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 675LT Spider year 2016 ceramic grey 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
19,95 €69,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

BMW M3 (E36) Coupe Lightweight year 1990 white 1:18 Solido

In Stock
39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 570GT year 2017 silver metallic 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
29,95 €69,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 720S GT3 2019 #03 orange / blue 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
39,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren Senna GTR 2019 #12 blue / chrome / black 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
39,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren P1 year 2013-2015 amethyst black 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
39,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren Senna GTR 2019 #12 blue / chrome / black with showcase 1:18 TrueScale

In Stock
119,95 €199,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren Senna year 2018 mira orange 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
59,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren Senna MSO (P15) year 2018 carbon / yellow 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
49,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 720S (P14) Coupe year 2017 orange metallic 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
39,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 720S GT3 2019 #03 orange / blue with showcase 1:18 TrueScale

In Stock
119,95 €199,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz SSK Count Trossi Der schwarze Prinz year 1930 black 1:18 KK-Scale

In Stock
39,95 €69,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren GT year 2019 copper metallic 1:43 TrueScale

In Stock
49,95 €89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

McLaren 600LT Spider year 2019 lime green with showcase 1:18 TrueScale

In Stock
119,95 €199,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

4-Car Set Nissan: Flatbed Truck & 3x Nissan Skyline white 1:64 HotWheels

In Stock
49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details
PayPal
Amazon Pay
Master Card
Visa
American Express
Sofort Überweisung
Nachnahme
Vorkasse
Service phone

Service phone

+49 6441-2001977

Mon - Wed: 8:00 - 17:30 o'clock
Thu - Sa: 8:00 - 18:00 o'clock