Menu
Shopping Cart
Total: 0,00 € (0)
schuco-1-18-volkswagen-vw-t1a-bus-schwaebisch-hall-beige-red-450016200/

Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco

Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 SchucoVolkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco
Volkswagen VW T1a bus Schwäbisch Hall beige / red 1:18 Schuco

Schuco

1:18

Volkswagen VW T1a Bus "Schwäbisch Hall"

500 pcs.

450016200

beige / red
4007864027590

The model was produced in the usual Schuco high-quality and reflects back the original as possible. Made from resin.

Model features:

  • Limited edition

When, in the early days of the German economic miracle, the demand and the need for a multi-purpose small transport vehicle was growing ever greater, Volkswagen, with its VW Transporter, had just the right vehicle on offer. Available in the body variants of delivery van, bus, flatbed truck and Samba microbus, the VW T1, lovingly known in Germany as the „Bulli“, was the ideal vehicle for a wide customer-base. After successful advertising, even as early as the 50s based on widespread closeness to the customer, inventive advertisers very soon found the T1, ever-present in the traffic at the time, to be an ideal mobile advertising platform that, because of its unmistakable design, also came across as a good friend. From the mid-50s, the most attractive and creative advertising T1s were those operated by the Schwäbisch Hall Building Society. Under a wind and weather-proof Perspex dome, a miniaturised new housing estate was presented to future savers and builders. 15 of these eye-catching advertising vehicles were in use throughout Germany on behalf of Schwäbisch Hall until well into the 60s and, whether in the daily traffic or in front of many bank branches, they made everyone aware of the building society idea and the slogan „A house builds something else“. Schuco is going to produce in a limited edition of 500 pieces a miniature model of this legendary VW T1 to a scale of 1:18 in the PRO R line. This line, consisting of resin as the material, stands for exceptional and highly filigree small series models. By means of this highgrade model material, it is possible to produce very rare and exotic exemplary vehicles in perfect quality and also in low and exclusive production runs.

0visitors look at
this product
at this moment
0customers have
recently ordered
this product
*
170,62GBP (British Pound)221,16USD (U.S. Dollar)
219,14CHF (Swiss Franc)1.552,19CNY (Chinese Yuan)
24.104JPY (Japanese Yen)14.121RUB (Russian Rouble)
300,86SGD (Singapore Dollar)6.687THB (Thai Baht)

* Exchange rates are updated several times a day and are not binding. Please note that there may be less favorable exchange rates with your payment provider (PayPal, credit cards, EC).

«»Recommendations

VW Bulli T1 Advent Calendar 2019: Volkswagen VW Bulli T1 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
34,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Advent Calendar 2019: Porsche 911 1:43 Franzis

In Stock
34,95 €59,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

High quality showcase for 1 Modelcar in scale 1:12 or 2 modelcars in scale 1:18 black SAFE

In Stock
49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

6er box Exclusiv Cars show cases for modelcars 1:18

In Stock
49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Lancia Delta S4 Year 1985 red 1:18 AUTOart

In Stock
119,95 €299,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Bugatti EB110 GT Year 1991 blue 1:18 AUTOart

In Stock
119,95 €299,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Fiat 600 Multipla van Studer year 1959 green / cream white 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Lancia Delta S4 Year 1985 Grey metallic 1:18 AUTOart

In Stock
99,95 €299,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche 911 (992) Carrera 4S year 2019 miami blue 1:18 Minichamps

In Stock
89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Ferrari 360 Modena Year 1999-2005 red 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
2,00 €19,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Ferrari FXX Year 2005-2006 black / white 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
2,95 €19,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Fiat 1100 ELR van Galbani year 1951 light yellow / green 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
4,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5-16V Evolution II Construction year 1990 black 1:18 Solido

In Stock
39,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche 911 (992) Carrera 4S year 2019 white 1:18 Minichamps

In Stock
89,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Porsche Macan year 2013 rhodium silver 1:43 Minichamps

In Stock
9,95 €49,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

OM Tigrotto van La Rocca year 1963 white / green 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Fiat 238 van Campagnolo year 1972 blue 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

4-Car Set Pinder circus plus additional accessories 1:43 Direkt Collections

In Stock
19,95 €109,80 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Peugeot Onyx Concept Car year 2012 mat black / copper metallic 1:55 Norev

In Stock
1,00 €9,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

Jaguar E-Type coupe year 1961 british racing green 1:43 Atlas

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details

OM Leoncino van Giommi year 1957 turquoise / grey 1:43 Altaya

In Stock
9,95 €24,95 €
incl. 19% VAT + shipping
Details
PayPal
Amazon Pay
Master Card
Visa
American Express
Sofort Überweisung
Nachnahme
Vorkasse
Service phone

Service phone

+49 6441-2001977

Mon, Sat: 8-18 Clock (MEZ)
Tue - Fri: 8-19 Clock (MEZ)